List of Krytan karma merchants

From Guild Wars 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Cities[edit]

Lion's Arch[edit]

Merchant Location
Ceana Fort Marriner
Syniad Farshore Ward
Rella Eastern Ward
Asmund Canal Ward
Elebor Canal Ward
Neomi Trader's Forum
Yorhe Western Ward
Scornheart Hooligan's Route
Glomm White Crane Terrace
First Mate Shane Sharkmaw Caverns

Divinity's Reach[edit]

Merchant Location
Seraph Outfitter (tier 1) Royal Palace
Seraph Outfitter (tier 2) Royal Palace
Seraph Outfitter (tier 3) Royal Palace

Explorable zones[edit]

Queensdale (1–17)[edit]

Merchant Location
Brother Vince Krytan Freeholds
Captain Lindel Township of Claypool
Cassie Shaemoor Fields
Farmer Diah Shaemoor Fields
Farmer Eda Shaemoor Fields
Farmer Nel Beetletun Farms
Fisher Travis Shaemoor Fields
Fisherman Will Beetletun
Foreman Flannum Western Divinity Ram
Historian Garrod Godslost Swamp
Hunter Block Queen's Forest
Krug Taminn Foothills
Laborer Cardy Queen's Forest
Lexi Price Scaver Plateau
Paden Shire of Beetletun
Seraph Soldier Diedra Shaemoor Garrison
Seraph Soldier Elmder The Heartwoods

Kessex Hills (15–25)[edit]

Merchant Location
Deputy Jenks Giant's Passage
Doolsileep Viathan Lake
Engineer Gilli Triskellion Vale
Guard Barnaby Cavernhold Camp
Lionguard Micah Blackroot Cut
Matlal Eukaryan Caves
Mayor Trisk Triskellion Vale
Sangdo Swiftwing Dominion Killing Zone
Seraph Soldier Dianna Viathan Lake
Seraph Soldier Tripp Overlord's Greatcamp
Sergeant Rane Blackroot Cut
Sergeant Yarbrough Fort Salma
Waldo Flood Sojourner's Way
Warden Caedmon Lychcroft Mere

Gendarran Fields (25–35)[edit]

Merchant Location
Battle Pit Caretaker Johan Snowblind Peaks
Bronson The Bloodfields
Clerk Ulva Traveler's Dale
Field Medic Leius Nebo Terrace
Joukje Brigantine Isles
Kiryn Brant Ascalon Settlement
Lionguard Rhyn Shiverspur Front
Mei Shadowwalker Newbeach Bluffs
Milton Book Cornucopian Fields
Miss Mipp Almuten Estates
Security Captain Vejj Almuten Estates
Sheriff Kaargoth Bloodclaw Shiverspur Front

Harathi Hinterlands (35–45)[edit]

Merchant Location
Corporal Lebeau Greenflin Plateau
Explorer Ket Ruins of Holy Demetra
Forward Scout Greta High Timber Claim
Forward Scout Luke High Timber Claim
Lieutenant Summers Nightguard Beach
Lieutenant Pickins Greystone Rise
Marden Etien Wildspine Hills
Raquel Ardor Shieldbluff Point
Sentry Triktiki Arcallion Digs
Seraph Soldier Jones Thunder Rock
Wounded Private Felix Wynchona Woods

Bloodtide Coast (45-55)[edit]

Merchant Location
Agent Cotts Moriarity's Hold
Agent Morder Vindar's Lagoon
Arcanist Sol Durmand Priory
Creator Zee Stormbluff Isle
Bram Dawnrazer Archen Foreland
Cesseilia Whisperwill Bogs
Crusader Aisling Challdar Gorges
Crusader Patrick Challdar Gorges
Explorer Malcolm Jelako Cliffrise
Fisherman Carter Merchantman's Strait
Knight Kurri Challdar Gorges
Lionscout Tunnira Archen Foreland
Professor Maciver Archen Foreland
Scholar Sharpslash Sanguine Bay