World vs. World Season 1

From Guild Wars 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

World vs. World Season 1 was the first season of the WvW league system. It ran over the course of seven weeks, from the 18th of October to the 6th of December, 2013.

Achievements[edit]

Primary article: World vs. World Season 1 (achievements)

The season has its own achievement category for players to work towards along with the standard WvW achievements.

Final Standings[edit]

EU [1][edit]

Gold League
Season Rank Name Points Placed First Placed Second Placed Third
1 Vizunah Square [FR] 35 7 0 0
2 Jade Sea [FR] 27 3 4 0
2 Seafarer's Rest 27 5 0 2
4 Baruch Bay [SP] 25 3 3 1
4 Piken Square 25 3 3 1
6 Kodash [DE] 15 0 4 3
7 Elona Reach [DE] 13 0 3 4
7 Riverside [DE] 13 0 3 4
9 Augury Rock [FR] 9 0 1 6
Silver League
Season Rank Name Points Placed First Placed Second Placed Third
1 Desolation 35 7 0 0
2 Gandara 29 4 3 0
3 Aurora Glade 27 3 4 0
4 Abaddon's Mouth [DE] 23 4 0 3
5 Far Shiverpeaks 21 3 1 3
6 Fort Ranik [FR] 19 0 6 1
7 Miller's Sound [DE] 17 0 5 2
8 Gunnar's Hold 11 0 2 5
9 Underworld 7 0 0 7
Bronze League
Season Rank Name Points Placed First Placed Second Placed Third
1 Drakkar Lake [DE] 35 7 0 0
2 Ruins of Surmia 31 5 2 0
3 Dzagonur [DE] 27 3 4 0
4 Ring of Fire 21 2 3 2
5 Arborstone [FR] 19 1 4 2
5 Blacktide 19 1 4 2
7 Fissure of Woe 17 2 1 4
8 Whiteside Ridge 11 0 2 5
9 Vabbi 9 0 1 6

NA [2][edit]

Gold League
Season Rank Name Points Placed First Placed Second Placed Third
1 Blackgate 35 7 0 0
2 Jade Quarry 27 4 2 1
3 Tarnished Coast 23 2 4 1
4 Sanctum of Rall 19 1 4 2
5 Sea of Sorrows 13 0 3 4
6 Maguuma 9 0 1 6
Silver League
Season Rank Name Points Placed First Placed Second Placed Third
1 Fort Aspenwood 35 7 0 0
2 Yak's Bend 31 5 2 0
3 Stormbluff Isle 27 4 2 1
4 Borlis Pass 21 2 3 2
4 Ehmry Bay 21 0 7 0
6 Dragonbrand 17 1 3 3
6 Crystal Desert 17 2 1 4
8 Northern Shiverpeaks 11 0 2 5
9 Isle of Janthir 9 0 1 6
Bronze League
Season Rank Name Points Placed First Placed Second Placed Third
1 Henge of Denravi 35 7 0 0
2 Darkhaven 31 5 2 0
3 Sorrow's Furnace 29 4 3 0
4 Ferguson's Crossing 23 1 6 0
5 Gate of Madness 19 3 0 4
6 Anvil Rock 17 1 3 3
7 Devona's Rest 13 0 3 4
7 Kaineng 13 0 3 4
9 Eredon Terrace 9 0 1 6

Season 1 Schedule [3][edit]

EU[edit]

Round 1 October 18 — October 25
League Red Blue Green
Gold Piken Square Vizunah Square [FR] Seafarer’s Rest
Gold Jade Sea [FR] Elona Reach [DE] Riverside [DE]
Gold Kodash [DE] Augury Rock [FR] Baruch Bay [SP]
Silver Gandara Desolation Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Silver Miller’s Sound [DE] Gunnar’s Hold Aurora Glade
Silver Underworld Far Shiverpeaks Fort Ranik [FR]
Bronze Ring of Fire Drakkar Lake [DE] Dzagonur [DE]
Bronze Arborstone [FR] Ruins of Surmia Blacktide
Bronze Vabbi Whiteside Ridge Fissure of Woe
Round 2 October 25 — November 1
League Red Blue Green
Gold Kodash [DE] Elona Reach [DE] Seafarer’s Rest
Gold Piken Square Augury Rock [FR] Riverside [DE]
Gold Jade Sea [FR] Vizunah Square [FR] Baruch Bay [SP]
Silver Underworld Gunnar’s Hold Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Silver Gandara Far Shiverpeaks Aurora Glade
Silver Miller’s Sound [DE] Desolation Fort Ranik [FR]
Bronze Vabbi Ruins of Surmia Dzagonur [DE]
Bronze Ring of Fire Whiteside Ridge Blacktide
Bronze Arborstone [FR] Drakkar Lake [DE] Fissure of Woe
Round 3 November 1 — November 8
League Red Blue Green
Gold Jade Sea [FR] Augury Rock [FR] Seafarer’s Rest
Gold Kodash [DE] Vizunah Square [FR] Riverside [DE]
Gold Piken Square Elona Reach [DE] Baruch Bay [SP]
Silver Miller’s Sound [DE] Far Shiverpeaks Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Silver Underworld Desolation Aurora Glade
Silver Gandara Gunnar’s Hold Fort Ranik [FR]
Bronze Arborstone [FR] Whiteside Ridge Dzagonur [DE]
Bronze Vabbi Drakkar Lake [DE] Blacktide
Bronze Ring of Fire Ruins of Surmia Fissure of Woe
Round 4 November 8 — November 15
League Red Blue Green
Gold Kodash [DE] Jade Sea [FR] Piken Square
Gold Augury Rock [FR] Elona Reach [DE] Vizunah Square [FR]
Gold Baruch Bay [SP] Riverside [DE] Seafarer’s Rest
Silver Underworld Miller’s Sound [DE] Gandara
Silver Far Shiverpeaks Gunnar’s Hold Desolation
Silver Fort Ranik [FR] Aurora Glade Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Bronze Vabbi Arborstone [FR] Ring of Fire
Bronze Whiteside Ridge Ruins of Surmia Drakkar Lake [DE]
Bronze Fissure of Woe Blacktide Dzagonur [DE]
Round 5 November 15 — November 22
League Red Blue Green
Gold Augury Rock [FR] Jade Sea [FR] Kodash [DE]
Gold Riverside [DE] Piken Square Seafarer’s Rest
Gold Elona Reach [DE] Baruch Bay [SP] Vizunah Square [FR]
Silver Far Shiverpeaks Miller’s Sound [DE] Underworld
Silver Aurora Glade Gandara Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Silver Gunnar’s Hold Fort Ranik [FR] Desolation
Bronze Whiteside Ridge Arborstone [FR] Vabbi
Bronze Blacktide Ring of Fire Dzagonur [DE]
Bronze Ruins of Surmia Fissure of Woe Drakkar Lake [DE]
Round 6 November 22 — November 29
League Red Blue Green
Gold Jade Sea [FR] Elona Reach [DE] Seafarer’s Rest
Gold Augury Rock [FR] Piken Square Vizunah Square [FR]
Gold Kodash [DE] Baruch Bay [SP] Riverside [DE]
Silver Miller’s Sound [DE] Gunnar’s Hold Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Silver Far Shiverpeaks Gandara Desolation
Silver Underworld Fort Ranik [FR] Aurora Glade
Bronze Arborstone [FR] Ruins of Surmia Dzagonur [DE]
Bronze Whiteside Ridge Ring of Fire Drakkar Lake [DE]
Bronze Vabbi Fissure of Woe Blacktide
Round 7 November 29 — December 6
League Red Blue Green
Gold Piken Square Vizunah Square [FR] Seafarer’s Rest
Gold Jade Sea [FR] Elona Reach [DE] Riverside [DE]
Gold Kodash [DE] Augury Rock [FR] Baruch Bay [SP]
Silver Gandara Desolation Abaddon’s Mouth [DE]
Silver Miller’s Sound [DE] Gunnar’s Hold Aurora Glade
Silver Underworld Far Shiverpeaks Fort Ranik [FR]
Bronze Ring of Fire Drakkar Lake [DE] Dzagonur [DE]
Bronze Arborstone [FR] Ruins of Surmia Blacktide
Bronze Vabbi Whiteside Ridge Fissure of Woe

NA[edit]

Round 1 October 18 — October 25
League Red Blue Green
Gold Blackgate Sanctum of Rall Jade Quarry
Gold Maguuma Sea of Sorrows Tarnished Coast
Silver Dragonbrand Fort Aspenwood Stormbluff Isle
Silver Yak’s Bend Ehmry Bay Borlis Pass
Silver Northern Shiverpeaks Isle of Janthir Crystal Desert
Bronze Ferguson’s Crossing Henge of Denravi Kaineng
Bronze Eredon Terrace Sorrow’s Furnace Darkhaven
Bronze Anvil Rock Gate of Madness Devona’s Rest
Round 2 October 25 — November 1
League Red Blue Green
Gold Maguuma Sea of Sorrows Jade Quarry
Gold Tarnished Coast Blackgate Sanctum of Rall
Silver Northern Shiverpeaks Ehmry Bay Stormbluff Isle
Silver Dragonbrand Isle of Janthir Borlis Pass
Silver Yak’s Bend Fort Aspenwood Crystal Desert
Bronze Anvil Rock Sorrow’s Furnace Kaineng
Bronze Ferguson’s Crossing Gate of Madness Darkhaven
Bronze Eredon Terrace Henge of Denravi Devona’s Rest
Round 3 November 1 — November 8
League Red Blue Green
Gold Sea of Sorrows Blackgate Sanctum of Rall
Gold Maguuma Tarnished Coast Jade Quarry
Silver Yak’s Bend Isle of Janthir Stormbluff Isle
Silver Northern Shiverpeaks Fort Aspenwood Borlis Pass
Silver Dragonbrand Ehmry Bay Crystal Desert
Bronze Eredon Terrace Gate of Madness Kaineng
Bronze Anvil Rock Henge of Denravi Darkhaven
Bronze Ferguson’s Crossing Sorrow’s Furnace Devona’s Rest
Round 4 November 8 — November 15
League Red Blue Green
Gold Maguuma Blackgate Sanctum of Rall
Gold Sea of Sorrows Tarnished Coast Jade Quarry
Silver Northern Shiverpeaks Yak’s Bend Dragonbrand
Silver Isle of Janthir Ehmry Bay Fort Aspenwood
Silver Crystal Desert Borlis Pass Stormbluff Isle
Bronze Anvil Rock Eredon Terrace Ferguson’s Crossing
Bronze Gate of Madness Sorrow’s Furnace Henge of Denravi
Bronze Devona’s Rest Darkhaven Kaineng
Round 5 November 15 — November 22
League Red Blue Green
Gold Sea of Sorrows Blackgate Jade Quarry
Gold Maguuma Tarnished Coast Sanctum of Rall
Silver Isle of Janthir Yak’s Bend Northern Shiverpeaks
Silver Borlis Pass Dragonbrand Stormbluff Isle
Silver Ehmry Bay Crystal Desert Fort Aspenwood
Bronze Gate of Madness Eredon Terrace Anvil Rock
Bronze Darkhaven Ferguson’s Crossing Kaineng
Bronze Sorrow’s Furnace Devona’s Rest Henge of Denravi
Round 6 November 22 — November 29
League Red Blue Green
Gold Tarnished Coast Sanctum of Rall Jade Quarry
Gold Maguuma Sea of Sorrows Blackgate
Silver Yak’s Bend Ehmry Bay Stormbluff Isle
Silver Isle of Janthir Dragonbrand Fort Aspenwood
Silver Northern Shiverpeaks Crystal Desert Borlis Pass
Bronze Eredon Terrace Sorrow’s Furnace Kaineng
Bronze Gate of Madness Ferguson’s Crossing Henge of Denravi
Bronze Anvil Rock Devona’s Rest Darkhaven
Round 7 November 29 — December 6
League Red Blue Green
Gold Blackgate Sanctum of Rall Jade Quarry
Gold Maguuma Sea of Sorrows Tarnished Coast
Silver Dragonbrand Fort Aspenwood Stormbluff Isle
Silver Yak’s Bend Ehmry Bay Borlis Pass
Silver Northern Shiverpeaks Isle of Janthir Crystal Desert
Bronze Ferguson’s Crossing Henge of Denravi Kaineng
Bronze Eredon Terrace Sorrow’s Furnace Darkhaven
Bronze Anvil Rock Gate of Madness Devona’s Rest

References[edit]

  1. ^ https://leaderboards.guildwars2.com/en/eu/wvw
  2. ^ https://leaderboards.guildwars2.com/en/na/wvw
  3. ^ https://forum-en.guildwars2.com/forum/wuv/wuv/WvW-Season-1-Schedule/first#post3052040

External links[edit]