Game credits/Archive/2013

From Guild Wars 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Guild Wars 2 Credits as of June 1, 2013

Contents


ArenaNet[edit]

  • Mike O'Brien – President & Executive Producer
  • Randall Price – Senior Vice President
  • Daniel Dociu – Studio Art Director
  • James Ackley – Studio Audio Director
  • Chris Whiteside – Studio Design Director
  • Gavian Whishaw – Studio Production Director
  • Stephen Clarke-Willson – Studio Technical Director
  • Edward Hocking – Studio Quality Assurance Director
  • Kristen Bornemann – GW2 Development Director
  • Colin Johanson – GW2 Game Director
  • Jason Roberts – GW2 Asia Game Director
  • Brett Vickers – GW2 Lead Architect

Art Leads[edit]

  • Dave Beetlestone
  • Aaron Coberly
  • Jens Hauch
  • Ryan McIntyre
  • Matthew Oswald
  • Heron Prior
  • Jamie Ro
  • Steven Waller
  • Paul Whitehead

Art[edit]

  • Patrick Axlen
  • Nate Baerwald
  • Naomi Baker
  • James Barwick
  • Tirzah Bauer
  • Lee Bledsoe
  • Jesse Christensen
  • Darrin Claypool
  • Ben Coello
  • Patrick Corwin
  • Scott Dickey
  • Justin Fawcett
  • Kirill Federspiel
  • Lisa Fleck
  • Tami Foote
  • Josh Foreman
  • Kevin Green
  • Daniel Henley
  • Adam Hogseth
  • Lauren Hotson
  • Trevor Howell
  • Kristen Howell
  • Philip Hunter
  • Chuck Jackman
  • Marcus Jackson
  • Susan Jessup
  • William Johnson
  • Mia Kim
  • Tsveta Komaticheva
  • Ronald Kury
  • Hongman Leung
  • Scott Mayhew
  • Dana McDonald
  • John McIntosh
  • Chelsea Mills
  • Kyle Mistlin-Rude
  • Luke Nalker
  • Aaron Panagos
  • Kristen Perry
  • Theo Prins
  • Dani Roberge
  • Maryeli Rodriguez
  • Cody Sargent
  • Delly Sartika
  • Eli Scheer
  • James Showecker
  • Kott Skripalshikov
  • Barry Sundt
  • Matt Tate
  • AJ Thompson
  • Vinny Tran
  • Jeff Weber
  • Kate Welch
  • Jason Wiggin
  • Gwen Yeh
  • Ian Yonika
  • Boyang Zhu

Audio[edit]

  • Drew Cady
  • Cody Crichton
  • Maclaine Diemer
  • Robert Gay
  • Jerry Schroeder

Design Leads[edit]

  • Isaiah Cartwright
  • Crystin Cox
  • Mike Ferguson
  • Eric Flannum
  • Stephen Hwang
  • Kevin Millard
  • Jonathan Peters
  • Jonathan Sharp
  • Bobby Stein
  • Mike Zadorojny

Design[edit]

  • Tyler Bearce
  • Sam Beirne
  • Devon Carver
  • Leif Chappelle
  • Lisa Davis
  • Joshua Diaz
  • Robert "Djordi" Djordjevich
  • Will Fairfield
  • Sean Ferguson
  • Peter Fries
  • Robert Gee
  • Jeff Grubb
  • Karl Horvath
  • Robert Hrouda
  • Curtis Johnson
  • Ryan Johnson
  • Benjamin Kirsch
  • Angel Leigh McCoy
  • Scott McGough
  • Alison McKenzie
  • Karl McLain
  • Andrew McLeod
  • Matthew Medina
  • Ben Miller
  • Byron Miller
  • Elijah Miller
  • Matthew Moore
  • Linsey Murdock
  • Theo Nguyen
  • Hugh Norfolk
  • Anthony Ordon
  • Matthew Pennebaker
  • Crystal Reid
  • Leah Rivera
  • John Ryan
  • Janson Smalling
  • Ree Soesbee
  • Elan Stimmel
  • John Stumme
  • Jeffrey Vaughn
  • David Webb
  • Matthew Witter
  • Matt Wuerffel

Editing[edit]

  • Eve Walter
  • David Wilson

Localization Leads[edit]

  • Adam Vance
  • Bashkim Leka

Localization[edit]

  • Manon Berdu
  • Reingard Rieger
  • Sonia Rosa

Production[edit]

  • Patty Campbell
  • Brian Cautrell
  • Mark Davis
  • JoAnna Frazar
  • Andy Hong
  • Philip Knowles
  • Amy Liu
  • Colin Moeller
  • Sean Neil
  • Shawn Sharp
  • James Smith
  • Sarah Witter
  • Jenny Yang
  • Zheren Yu

Programming Leads[edit]

  • Patrick Cavit
  • Branimir Karadzic
  • Glen Knowles
  • Michael Lewis
  • Josh Petrie
  • Eric Rane
  • Braeden Shosa
  • Cliff Spradlin
  • Ramsey Stone
  • Chad Taylor
  • Robert Walkley

Programming[edit]

  • Matt Anderson
  • Chris Barrett
  • Trevor Bennett
  • Steve Bikun
  • Kevin Cameron
  • Seth Chadwick
  • Joseph Cherlin
  • Tyler Cole
  • John Corpening
  • Francis Crick
  • Ryan Diederich
  • Erik Fagerstrom
  • Bill Freist
  • Peter Giuntoli
  • Brad Hallisey
  • Randy Knapp
  • Joe Kimmes
  • Stefan Larimore
  • Patrick Laukaitis
  • Evan Lesh
  • Nathaniel Long
  • Matthew Maas
  • Jordan Massey
  • Caleb McCombs
  • Aaron McLeran
  • Ryan McMillan
  • Patrick Mera
  • Ryan Meyer
  • Benjamin Newell
  • Justin O'Dell
  • Michael Popoloski
  • Matthew Robb
  • Javier Felipe Romero
  • Tim Rowsey
  • Stanlo Slasinski
  • Susan Elizabeth Thayer
  • Daniel White
  • Dylan White
  • Thomas Wilburn
  • Alex Yatskov

Quality Assurance Leads[edit]

  • Joe Belousek
  • Andrew Gray
  • Bob Green
  • Paula Nazario
  • Zack Nickerson
  • Lauren Stumme
  • Evan Teicheira
  • Rob Thody

Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Peter Arata
  • Rachael Augg
  • Paul Belz
  • Ovada Bey
  • Jessica Boettiger
  • Cullen Bradley
  • Christopher Robin Cartwright
  • Tyler Chapman
  • Vanessa Church
  • Sean Conroy
  • Taylor Cressman
  • Randen Dunlap
  • Autumn Frazee
  • Brecken Hipp
  • Jennifer Hoffman
  • Jason King
  • Jeremiah Lee
  • Scott Mathews
  • Jacob Miller
  • Melina Mitchell
  • Lindsay Peck
  • Timmon Pham
  • Matthew Porter
  • Michael Primiano
  • Saunatina Sanchez
  • Keenan Sieg
  • Sarah Sperry
  • Vincent Ste. Marie
  • Thomas Timmins
  • Robert Walter
  • Thomas Wollam
  • Annie Wyatt
  • Evan Zynda

Business & Publishing Leads[edit]

  • Martin Kerstein
  • Christopher Lye

Business & Publishing[edit]

  • Thomas Abrams
  • Derek Auve
  • Rubi Bayer
  • Regina Buenaobra
  • David Campbell
  • Adrian Gilles
  • Mark Katzbach
  • Stephane Lo Presti
  • Allison Murdock
  • Eva Phillips
  • Brian Porter
  • Kevin Simons
  • John Smith
  • Lindsay Sweeten

Customer Support Lead[edit]

  • Dylan Servantes

Customer Support[edit]

  • Gus Berger
  • Landry Dugan
  • Gaile Gray
  • Peter Larkin
  • Andreas Miller-Schmidt
  • Joey Thompson

Information Technology Lead[edit]

  • Jared Chavez

Information Technology[edit]

  • Josh Dobyns
  • Ryan Graham
  • Justin Lloyd
  • Adam Roseborough
  • Justin Sommer
  • Lee Walker

Interns[edit]

  • Catherine Rokitka
  • Jean-Marie Scheid
  • Matthew Gillmeister

Former Employees[edit]

Directors[edit]

  • Cameron Dunn – Studio Technical Director
  • Rick Ellis – Technical Director
  • Peter Petrucci – Information Technology Director
  • James Phinney – Design Director

Art Leads[edit]

  • Rebecca Coffman
  • Horia Dociu
  • Vicki Ebberts
  • Levi Hopkins
  • Kekai Kotaki
  • Jason Stokes
  • Douglas Williams
  • Reagan Wright

Art[edit]

  • Hyo Jin Ahn
  • Scott Albaugh
  • Richard Anderson
  • Matthew Barrett
  • Martin Bartsch
  • Neil Berard
  • David Bolton
  • Darren Chiu
  • Dan Cole
  • Kevin Dalziel
  • David Dunniway
  • Marisa Erven
  • Israel Evans
  • Priscilla Firstenberg
  • Benjamin Freedman
  • Kailey Frizzell
  • Tyler Gibbons
  • Tomas Gomez
  • Jason Hammon
  • Eli Hanselman
  • Neal Hanson
  • Katy Hargrove
  • Jason Jones
  • Jaime Jones
  • Wei-Che Juan
  • Monty Kerson
  • Chuck Knigge
  • Sarita Kolhatkar
  • Taylor Krahenbuhl
  • Hans Krebs
  • Andrew Kreutzer
  • Nathan Lange
  • Brian Lawver
  • David Lewis
  • Wiley Lewis
  • Tonya Lyle
  • John McIntosh
  • Nadine McKee
  • Duncan Mowatt
  • Drew Mueller
  • Matthew Olch
  • Kenneth Osuna
  • Andrew Palfenier
  • Jae Park
  • Donald Phan
  • Hai Phan
  • Joseph Pikop
  • Bobby Pontillas
  • Cory Repp
  • Thomas Scholes
  • Corinne Scrivens
  • Bojin Shi
  • Shen Ming Spurgeon
  • Sean Streeter
  • Xia Taptarakunekane
  • Eric Van Allen
  • Jim Van Den Bogart
  • Christian Venturini
  • Callen Wagner
  • Nick Wiley
  • Eric Wiley
  • Daniel Williams
  • James Winquist
  • Fan Yang
  • Danny Yeo
  • Micah Zahm

Audio[edit]

  • Ronald Perry

Design Lead[edit]

  • Stacie Magelssen

Design[edit]

  • Daniel Achterman
  • Jordan Anton
  • Justin Biller
  • Brian Campbell
  • John Hargrove
  • Egan Hirvela
  • Stacey Janssen
  • Ty King
  • Kim Kirsch
  • Daniel Kohler
  • Albert Liao
  • William McDermott
  • Mary McMenomy
  • Anna Megill
  • Nick Mhley
  • Ryan Scott
  • Benjamin Steel
  • Alexandra Triplett
  • Annie VanderMeer Mitsoda

Editing & Localization[edit]

  • Cameron Harris
  • Caitlin Kittredge

Localization[edit]

  • Judith Kriess
  • Mehdi Mousavi
  • Alejandro Polo
  • Melanie Thiesen

Production Leads[edit]

  • Jay Adams
  • David Hasle
  • Brandon Rose

Production[edit]

  • Jeffrey Carmon
  • Tristan Hall
  • Joe Longworth
  • Gail Oda Yamashita
  • Joseph Smith
  • Emily Diehl
  • Kevin Gadd
  • Charles Stabb
  • David Stiner
  • Justin Woods

Programming Leads[edit]

  • Brandon Dillon
  • Shaun Leach
  • Yow-Hann Lee
  • Chae Seong Lim
  • Jim Scott
  • Mark Young

Programming[edit]

  • Matthew Alderman
  • Garett Bass
  • James Boer
  • Samuel Bragg
  • Jason Cole
  • Chris Cummings
  • Michael Dorgan
  • Katherine Dugan
  • Kevin Ehmry
  • Jason Fischer
  • Tyler Gillingham
  • Shana Gitnick
  • Jeremy Hardiman
  • Daniel Hollingsworth
  • Jason Jackson
  • Daniel Jennings
  • Tye Jones
  • Michael Lee
  • Habib Loew
  • Paul Marden
  • Lewis Mohr
  • Michael Pashniak
  • Umesh Patel
  • Andrei Pokrovsky
  • Daniel Posluns
  • Derrick Readinger
  • Jake Repp
  • Jason Runta
  • Benjamin Scott
  • Austin Spafford
  • Denis Suhanov
  • Jamie Winsor
  • Josh Wittner
  • James Wright
  • Byron Wright

Quality Assurance Lead[edit]

  • Seth Sterr

Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Colin Byron
  • Paul Branch
  • Devon Carlson
  • Everett Carney
  • Sean Conroy
  • Roy Cronacher
  • John Foreman
  • Andrew Freeman
  • Joel Gifford
  • Matthew Gray
  • John Guesnier
  • David Guilland
  • Jhustin Hall
  • Eric Hanke
  • Garrett Jones
  • Lonnie Jones
  • Michelle Juett
  • Chelsea Kibler
  • Joey Knight
  • Michael Kreher
  • Michael Lezon
  • Moraima Marchany
  • Lauren Matthew
  • Daniel McCaughan
  • Tim McCaughan
  • Kerry McCoy
  • Bradley Meine
  • Shannon Mikes
  • Joshua Mohr
  • Ryan Newitt
  • Michael Nissenson
  • Jerramen O'Donnell
  • David Otterstetter
  • Charles Pierce
  • Roderic Ponce
  • Evan Query
  • Christopher Roberts
  • Nicolle Rodgers
  • Brett Schmitt
  • Aaron Sebenius
  • Rahsaan Shareef
  • Derek St. Jarre
  • Mitchell Sullivan-Biernoth
  • Stephanie Wood
  • Shawna Wylie

Business & Publishing[edit]

  • Eric Campbell
  • Ron Critchfield
  • Sheena El-Alfy
  • Michael Gills
  • Alicia Guzman
  • Angela Hackett
  • Natasha Hoover
  • Michael Hradek
  • Lauren Huesmann
  • Sonia Jackson
  • Lisa LaFay
  • Ryan Lupica
  • Juan Mejia
  • Steven Shepard
  • Elizabeth Walker

Information Technology[edit]

  • Roger Delph
  • Justin Schumacher
  • Trey Valenta

Interns[edit]

  • Carlon Addison
  • Michael Bauer
  • Sheridan Beebe
  • Derek Chen
  • Li-Chung Chih
  • Paul Comte
  • Joshua Davis
  • Jaron Gittleman
  • Seiji Kawakami
  • Ivan Lancaster
  • Kevin Lockard
  • John Madison
  • Yevdokia McDowell
  • Akshay Nagula
  • Jason Nollan
  • Philip Ouellette
  • Keenan Purk Jr.
  • Nicholas Rotondo
  • Chelsey Shuder
  • Chris Swick
  • Noah Thompson
  • Jacob Weberg
  • Daniel Weinbaum

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Peter Clarke
  • Emily Singer
  • Isis Shosa
  • Jeff Strain
  • Patrick Wyatt
  • PAX 2010 Event Design Panel

NCsoft[edit]

  • Taek Jin Kim – Chief Executive Officer
  • Songyee Yoon – NCW Chief Executive Officer
  • Dong-il Kim – NCW Chief Financial Office
  • Richard Zinser – NCW Chief Operations Officer
  • Miyon Kim – NCW VP of Corp Planning and Development

NCsoft Austin[edit]

Platform Engineering[edit]

  • Alex Katrompas – Director of Platform Engineering
  • Matt Gramlich – Team Co-Leads
  • Charlie Hills – Team Co-Leads
  • Loren Peace – Team Co-Leads
  • Ben Furtado
  • Tomoko Iwata
  • Jonathan Shelus

System & Network Engineering[edit]

  • Rick Contier – Team Lead
  • Julio Hernandez
  • Jason Lifsey
  • Warren Sheets

Operations[edit]

  • SoonS. Kim – Team Lead

Live Operations[edit]

  • David Seo – Team Lead
  • Gary Hallmark
  • Brian Kim
  • Matthew Thornhill

Network Operations[edit]

  • John Bishop – Team Leads
  • James Ash – Team Leads
  • James Buchanan
  • Nick Currier
  • Fernando Gracia
  • Michael McDonnell
  • Cody Norcross
  • Aaron Salazar
  • Stephen Tong

Production[edit]

  • Stephen VanWambeck

Customer Support[edit]

  • Will Leverett – Senior Manager
  • Sandy Zepeda – CS Manager
  • Julie Engleking – Payments Manager
  • Sven Hertens – Manager
  • Daniel Betsinger – Team Leads
  • Will Jen – Team Leads
  • Micah Lindsey – Team Leads
  • Lance Schibi – Team Leads
  • Heather Warner – Team Leads
  • Chris Allen
  • Michael Augustine
  • Bethany Baldwin
  • Ed Ball
  • Amanda Barnett
  • Matt Biancardi
  • Ronald Bianchi
  • Mitch Burton
  • Travis Carrico
  • Matt Chernicky
  • Lindsay Chojecki
  • Zachary Clark
  • Nickolaus Dekay
  • Chris Ellsworth
  • Gesine Fischer
  • Vivienne Gao
  • John Garcia
  • Austin Green
  • Jeremy Henry
  • Lacey Hiteshue
  • James Hoyt
  • Saunders Kenda
  • Tim Kopp
  • Jeff Lewis
  • Leslie Lomeli
  • Machado Luis
  • Brandon Merrill
  • Cameron Miller
  • Erik Mogck
  • Bryan Nystul
  • Deborah Paige
  • Monica Reynolds
  • David Richards
  • Lunsford Rudy
  • Beatrice Salfner
  • Emily Schomer
  • Samantha Sebring
  • Allen Segovia
  • Ashley Segovia
  • Chase Sherman
  • Steve Short
  • Matt Sivright
  • Brian Snyder
  • Robert Stewart
  • Elliot Taylor
  • Antoine Traylor
  • Nicole Watkins
  • Carey Williams

Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Dan Campbell – Manager
  • Chris Doerr – Team Lead
  • Brian Giebelhaus – Team Lead
  • Bryan Cook – Lead Testers
  • Tim Johnson – Lead Testers
  • Steven Tonkin – Lead Testers
  • Stefan Trefil – Lead Testers
  • Chad Brauneck
  • Kaylei Bristol
  • Chaila Erie
  • Andrew Jackson
  • Keegan Kelly
  • Mary Meister
  • Heather Millard
  • Max Montgomery
  • Paul Nelson
  • Gary Osteen
  • Waykit Oudomphong
  • Matthew Rogers
  • Mical Stankiewicz
  • Jonathan Tackett
  • Chris Tilton
  • Max Whitaker

Business Intelligence[edit]

  • Gon-soo Moon – Team Lead
  • Kyle Andreas
  • Jae Choi

NCsoft Austin Thanks[edit]

  • Kokass Angeles
  • Amanda Barker
  • Eric Basham
  • Nick Bellamy
  • Dennis Black
  • Tony Cabrera
  • Tye Casas
  • Steve Chaison
  • Joel Comeaux
  • Robert Cordero
  • Matt Esber
  • Joe Fite
  • Gabriel Friedmann
  • BJ Golding
  • Dana Huyler
  • EunSook Kim
  • Russ Lavoie
  • ChangSu Lee
  • Dan Lepine
  • Lori Lomeli
  • Bryan Lynes
  • David Marcoux
  • Jonathan Pace
  • Rocky Rascon
  • Paul Roberson
  • Jeff Stamp
  • Jonathan Taylor
  • Matthew Tobin
  • TJ Walker
  • Todd Warburton
  • Brian York

NCsoft Europe[edit]

Corporate Communications & PR[edit]

  • Cat Channon – Team Lead
  • Craig Stephens – PR Managers
  • Christian Vestol – PR Managers

Community[edit]

  • Melanie Corrolleur – Community Team Lead (FR)
  • Ramon Domke – Community Manager (DE)
  • David Ortiz – Community Team Lead (ES)
  • Aidan Taylor – Community Manager (EN)

Finance[edit]

  • Brian Min – Team Lead
  • Alex Brigden

Localization[edit]

  • Edna Weissflog – Linguistic QA Manager
  • Aleksandra Nastovic – Localisation QA Linguistic Specialist (DE)
  • Foucauld Escaillet – Localisation QA Linguistic Specialist (FR)
  • Ismael Fernandez – Localisation QA Linguistic Specialist (ES)

Marketing[edit]

  • Sarah Rogers – Sales & Marketing Director
  • John Davis – Head of Marketing
  • Stephen Hutchins – Product Manager
  • Helen Twinam – Creative Artworker and Administrator
  • Kevin Taylor – Marketing Manager
  • Simon Cowley – Senior Sales Manager
  • Amanda Douglass – Sales Operations Manager
  • Thomas Ling – Sales Account Manager
  • Mark Heath – Legal and Production Manager
  • Carolyne Griffin – Creative (contractor)

Additional Support[edit]

  • Paul Buckley
  • Gordon Maass
  • Barbara Miosga

NCsoft Seattle[edit]

  • Matt Turetzky – Exec. Vice President

Corporate Communications[edit]

  • Lincoln Davis – Team Lead
  • Kathy Hong
  • Katy Mercille
  • Emil Rodriguez

Creative Services[edit]

  • Andy Hunter – Team Lead
  • Ryan Deyo
  • Al'n Duong
  • Ryan Faillace
  • Julia Martin
  • Jaime Soulé

Interactive Services[edit]

  • Jeannie Voirin-Gerde – Team Lead
  • Jess Bombacie
  • Kevin Cameron
  • Patty Campbell
  • Jeff Constantine
  • Matt Denman
  • Joseph Easter
  • Lina Eriksson
  • Kirk Guerrero
  • Justin Hamacher
  • Brian Jones
  • Andrew Niculescu
  • Chad Ort
  • Russell Stout

NCsoft Seoul[edit]

  • James Bae – Production Officer
  • Soonhyun Hwang – Web Mobile Center
  • Jinsoo Jung – Legal Officer
  • Taekhun Kim – Global Business Center
  • Hyungjun Kim – Art Director
  • Hyungjin Kim – Creative Director
  • Seongchan Na – Operation Unit
  • Byungho Noh – Service Unit
  • Seungbo Sim – Game Service Center
  • Wonsik Woo – Technology Officer

Game Analysis Team[edit]

  • Yongjun Choi – Manager
  • Jiyoun Lee – Team Lead
  • Sunghoon Hong
  • Yaewon Jin
  • Suzy Kim
  • Chongjun Kim
  • Harim Kim
  • Kihwan Koh

NCsoft Seoul Thanks[edit]

  • Seungyeun (Filly) Go
  • Jiwook Han
  • Seungtae (Toby) Kim

Additional Support[edit]

Alpha CRC[edit]

Artistry Entertainment[edit]

  • Jeremy Soule – Composer
  • Julian Soule

E10 Technology[edit]

Fangamer[edit]

  • Ryan Alyea – Team Lead
  • Eric Salczynki
  • Reid Young

FXVille, Inc.[edit]

  • Christine Hottovy – FX Artists
  • Jeffrey Palmer – FX Artists
  • Lindsay Ruiz – FX Artists
  • Garrett Smith – FX Artists

NCsoft China R&D Center (NCRC)[edit]

NCsoft Global Art Team (GAT)[edit]

  • Kim Hyun-Sil – Team Lead
  • Song Da-Woom – Artists
  • Joo-Sang Han – Artists
  • Young-Ji Lee – Artists
  • Ji-Young Lee – Artists
  • Sung-Jae Park – Artists
  • JeongWoon Seon – Artists

NVIDIA Corporation[edit]

Original Force[edit]

Pearl Digital Entertainment[edit]

Scorpio Sound[edit]

  • Gregory J Hainer – Team Lead
  • Pam Aronoff – Sound Design
  • Chuck Russom – Sound Design

Sound Rangers[edit]

  • Barry Dowsett – Sound Design
  • Jon Parfitt – Sound Design

Virtuos, Unlimited Digital Production[edit]

  • Damien deFroberville – Team Lead
  • Y. Liu
  • X.Y. Wang
  • Y. Wu
  • D. Xia

Warner Bros Foley[edit]

  • MaryJo Lang
  • Alyson Moore
  • John Roesch

Additional Audio Support[edit]

  • Ashley Farrington – Horse Trainer for Sound Effects
  • Shawn Shelton – Vocal Creature Sound FX

Casting and Voice Production[edit]

Around The Word[edit]

Translation[edit]

  • Anne-Sophie Mailliez – Translation Project Manager
  • Charlotte Lebeau
  • Marine Dépret

Audio[edit]

  • Sébastien Magnoux – Audio Project Manager
  • Philippe Brown
  • Marion Fourcine
  • Kevin Kruger
  • Sebastiaan Moedt

Voice Directors[edit]

  • Cyrille Artaux
  • Jean-Baptiste Jeannot

Blindlight[edit]

  • Timothy Cubbison – Team Lead

Production Associates[edit]

  • Poppy Orphanides
  • Austin Snyder

Additional Casting[edit]

  • Greg Crescimanno
  • Brenda Marie Phillips

Voice Directors[edit]

  • Philip Bache
  • Kal-El Bogdanove
  • Dean Orion
  • Brenda Marie Phillips

Dialogue Recordists[edit]

  • Robert Crew
  • Mark De La Fuente
  • Andrew Meisner
  • Nicholas Monks
  • Dan Montes
  • Ben Rauscher

Voice Production Coordinators[edit]

  • Harry Buerkle
  • Clint Corley
  • Chris Faiella
  • Kyle Fischer
  • Lucas Hirl
  • Stephen Leonard
  • Chad Quandt
  • Bennett Smith

Dialogue Editors[edit]

  • J.David Atherton – Team Lead
  • Nicholai Baxter
  • Alex Borquez
  • Matthew Brown
  • Andrew Casciato
  • Harrison Deutsch
  • Erik Foreman
  • Gregory J. Hainer
  • Andrew Mezzi
  • Nicholas Monks
  • Paul Newell
  • Michael Patterson
  • Dylan Powers
  • Gregory Sais
  • David Sais
  • Aaron Sieden
  • James Stacy
  • Daniel Trollinger
  • Scott Weber

Audio QA[edit]

  • Clint Corley
  • Rebecca Ford
  • Donald Kennedy
  • Stephanie Komure
  • Cesar Marenco
  • Blair Tindall

Voice Talent[edit]

  • Boomie Aglietti
  • David Agranov
  • Zoe Alexander
  • Tony Alvarez
  • June Angela
  • Tessa Auberjonois
  • Troy Baker
  • Brandon Bales
  • Sara Ballantine
  • Erin Bennett
  • Gregg Berger
  • Jocelyn Blue
  • Steve Blum
  • Jessica Bogart
  • G.K. Bowes
  • Mark Bramhall
  • Matthew Brenher
  • Julianne Buescher
  • Liz Burnette
  • Lisa Carter
  • Dave Carter
  • Susan Chesler
  • Claudia Christian
  • Cam Clarke
  • Lara Cody
  • George Coe
  • Frank Collison
  • Chris Cox
  • Kat Cressida
  • Felicia Day
  • Miggie Donahoe
  • Michael Donovan
  • Robin Atkin Downes
  • Ellen Dubin
  • Sonya Eddy
  • Paul Eiding
  • Brandon Ellison
  • Gideon Emery
  • Adam Epstein
  • Keythe Farley
  • Quinton Flynn
  • Crispin Freeman
  • Chris Fries
  • Lin Gallagher
  • Peter Giles
  • Anna Graves
  • Dan Hagen
  • Jennifer Hale
  • Molly Hawkey
  • Kyle Hebert
  • Dave Hill
  • Bobby Holiday
  • Megan Hollingshead
  • Helen Slayton Hughes
  • RogerL. Jackson
  • Charlie Janasz
  • Bob Joles
  • Neil Kaplan
  • Ian Kesler
  • Darryl Kurylo
  • Lynne Ann Leveredge
  • Mitch Lewis
  • Eric Lopez
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Tamara Mark
  • Mona Marshall
  • Andi Matheny
  • Erin Matthews
  • Julia McIlvaine
  • Scott McShane
  • Roberto Medina
  • Betsy Foldes Meiman
  • Matthew Mercer
  • Kate Miller
  • Jason Miller
  • Sumalee Montano
  • Julie Nathanson
  • Nolan North
  • Liam O'Brien
  • Colleen O'Shaughnessy
  • Angelique Perrin
  • Vyvan Pham
  • Cara Pifko
  • David Anthony Pizzuto
  • Flora Plumb
  • Alex Polinsky
  • Kirsten Potter
  • Jamieson Price
  • Alyson Reed
  • Sam Riegel
  • Cindy Robinson
  • Grace Rolek
  • Kristen Rutherford
  • Joss Saltzman
  • Alan Shearman
  • Adam Smith-Kipnis
  • David Sobolov
  • André Sogliuzzo
  • Jason Spisak
  • Jon St.John
  • Steve Staley
  • April Stewart
  • Mark Allen Stewart
  • Cat Taber
  • Jayne Taini
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • Jen Taylor
  • Courtenay Taylor
  • Kirk Thornton
  • Jenny Veal
  • Kari Wahlgren
  • Jim Ward
  • Audrey Wasilewski
  • Jane Windsor
  • Wally Wingert
  • Ariel Winter
  • Ron Yuan
  • Rick Zieff

Studio Mühl[edit]

  • Ulrich Mühl – Management
  • Marko Bachmann – Studio and Artistic Direction
  • Stefan Hagen – Sound Engineer
  • Gerald Arend – Post Production



©2010–2013 ArenaNet, LLC. All rights reserved. Guild Wars, Guild Wars 2, ArenaNet, NCsoft, the Interlocking NC Logo, and all associated logos and designs are trademarks or registered trademarks of NCsoft Corporation. All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

All songs composed and produced by Jeremy Soule. 'Fear Not This Night' lyrics by Jeremy Soule and Ree Soesbee. Vocals by Asja. © 2010-2012 ArenaNet, LLC. All rights reserved.

Awesomium © 2012 Khrona LLC. All rights reserved. Additional copyright and license information for sub-components of Awesomium can be found online at http://www.awesomium.com/agreements/awesomium-pro-eula-v6.txt

Guild Wars 2 uses Havok™. © Copyright 1999-2013 Havok.com, Inc. (and its licensors). All rights reserved. See Havok.com for details.

Uses Autodesk® Scaleform® copyright © 2011, Autodesk, Inc.

Uses FMOD Ex Sound System from Firelight Technologies.

Uses Granny Animation. ©1999-2007 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.

Mac version developed by TransGaming Inc. using Cider™. Cider is Copyright © 2000-2013 TransGaming Inc. Additional copyright and license information for sub-components of Cider can be found online at http://transgaming.com/ciderlicense.